Elijah Pies respects the confidentiality of Personal Data and privacy of individuals and is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA). The PDPA is designed to protect the confidentiality of data and the privacy of individuals by regulating the way in which Personal Data is managed. Please read this Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

1. Your Personal Data

1.1 “Personal Data” refers to any data or information about you from which you can be identified either (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access. Examples of such Personal Data which you may provide us include (depending on the nature of your interaction with us):

(i) Your name, NRIC number, or other identification number, telephone number(s), mailing address, email address and any other information relating to you which you have provided us in any form you may have submitted to us, or in other forms of interaction with you;

(ii) Information about your use of our websites and services, including cookies, IP addresses, subscription account details and membership details;

2. Collection of Personal Data

2.1 Generally, Elijah Pies collects your Personal Data in the following ways:

(i) when you submit forms relating to any of our products or services;

(ii) when you register for or use any of our services on websites owned or operated by us or when you register as a member of websites owned and/or operated by us;

(iii) when you use or purchase our services or products;

(iv) when you establish any online accounts with us;

(v) when you request that we contact you;

(vi) when you respond to our request for additional Personal Data;

(vii) when you ask to be included in an email or other mailing list(s);

(viii) when you respond to our promotions and other initiatives;

(ix) when you respond to our market surveys;

(x) when you submit a job application;

(xi) when we receive references from business partners and third parties, for example, where you have been referred by them;

(xii) when you browse our website.

How do we use this Personal Data and to whom may we disclose it?

3.1 Our business is to understand and meet your needs and provide you with the products and services that you require. To do this effectively, we need to collect a range of Personal Data about you.

3.2 In general, Elijah Pies collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data for the following purposes:

(a) to provide you with the products or services that have been requested;

(b) to help us manage the delivery of and enhance our products and services, including by analysing customer needs and identifying potential customer needs;

(c) to communicate with you and respond to your queries, requests and complaints;

(d) to provide ongoing information about our products and services which may be of interest to you;

(e) to handle disputes and conduct and facilitate investigations and proceedings;

(f) to protect and enforce our contractual and legal rights and obligations;

(g) to comply with any applicable rules, laws and regulations, codes of practice or guidelines or to assist in law enforcement and investigations by relevant authorities.

Discount Codes

Discount codes have to be entered before completing the check-out process to enjoy the relevant promotion.

Orders placed using discount codes are not applicable for any adjustments, exchanges and returns.

Discount codes are strictly non-extendable after their expiry date.

Enjoy complimentary Flexi Delivery with every $120 spent, and complimentary Express Delivery with every $150 spent. Prices quoted are after discounts are applied.

Local Delivery

Local delivery fees are chargeable at the following prices:
• Flexi (9am – 7pm): $8
• Express (9am – 1pm or 1pm – 6pm): $14
• Priority (2-hour slot): $20

In the event that a delivery is unsuccessful, a redelivery fee of $15 will be imposed, subject to availability of delivery slots.

Alternatively, you may collect your order the next day at Elijah Pies’ studio:

803 King George’s Avenue
#02-216 (shophouse level)
Singapore 200803

Nearest MRT: Lavender

Opening Hours:
Monday – Friday: 10am to 6pm
Saturday – Sunday: 10am to 4pm

Additional Information

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a feedback, please contact us by email at contact@elijahpies.com.sg